3932 Pondhill Ct Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $418,882 - $515,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 Pondhill Ct, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $458,221, approximately $236 per square foot. 3932 Pondhill Ct is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Hinsdale Elementary School, Dixie Heights High School, and Saint Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Fulton Cory L and Fulton Molly M
Bought by
Kolkmeier Thomas J and Kolkmeier Susan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,143
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Davis Barnhorst Carolyn J and Davis Carolyn J
Bought by
Fulton Cory L and Fulton Molly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Bold Homes Inc
Bought by
Davis Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Doe Run Estates Llc
Bought by
Bold Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolkmeier Thomas J | $243,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Fulton Cory L | $235,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Davis Carolyn J | $249,450 | -- | |
| Bold Homes Inc | $41,364 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kolkmeier Thomas J | $133,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulton Cory L | $240,052 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Carolyn J | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $380,700 | $50,000 | $330,700 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $380,700 | $50,000 | $330,700 |
| 2023 | $3,564 | $380,700 | $50,000 | $330,700 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $243,500 | $50,000 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $243,500 | $50,000 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $243,500 | $50,000 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $2,774 | $243,500 | $50,000 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $243,500 | $42,000 | $201,500 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $243,500 | $42,000 | $201,500 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $243,500 | $42,000 | $201,500 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $243,500 | $42,000 | $201,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map