3932 Sunset Dr Hampstead, MD 21074
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 Sunset Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074 and is currently estimated at $286,614, approximately $276 per square foot. 3932 Sunset Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Hampstead Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Sies Susan Fuller
Bought by
Sies Susan Fuller and Sies Charles V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Fuller Dorothy S
Bought by
Fuller Dorothy S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sies Susan Fuller | -- | None Available | |
| Sies Susan Fuller | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Fuller Dorothy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $186,100 | $86,500 | $99,600 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $179,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $167,500 | $86,500 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $167,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $166,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $166,200 | $86,500 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $166,200 | $86,500 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $168,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map