NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39321 Mountain Park Dr E Roy, WA 98580

Estimated Value: $683,000 - $1,211,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,558 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2017

Last sale price $697,000 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,760 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful 3500+ sq.ft., 20 ac. retreat. PanAbode Custom Cedar home has been built + furnished w/every detail of luxury+ comfort in mind. Breathtaking views of Mt. Rainier greet you as you enter the great room w/cathedral ceilings + wall of windows. The luxury continues from there. Home includes: custom high-end furnishings, gourmet kitchen, open loft, master suite w/slider to deck, theater rm, game rm, mud rm, wrap-around deck,+ much more.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Fox Brian and Fox Tracie
Bought by
Sullivan Mary M O and Sullivan Joseph C O
Current Estimated Value
$956,660

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$698,000
Outstanding Balance
$612,513
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$344,147

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2017
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$697,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-3.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.77%
Original Mortgage
$547,200
Interest Rate
3.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sullivan Mary M O $698,000 Stewart Title
Fox Brian $696,719 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sullivan Mary M O $698,000
Previous Owner Fox Brian $547,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Sold $697,000 -3.9% $196 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/23/2017 09/23/17 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2017 04/22/17 For Sale $725,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,839 $850,200 $228,500 $621,700
2024 $7,839 $831,300 $250,300 $581,000
2023 $7,839 $752,400 $228,500 $523,900
2022 $7,321 $770,100 $202,400 $567,700
2021 $7,258 $566,000 $116,800 $449,200
2019 $5,373 $539,800 $102,200 $437,600
2018 $6,247 $480,400 $102,200 $378,200
2017 $4,952 $453,900 $92,200 $361,700
2016 $4,651 $334,198 $48,098 $286,100
2014 $2,285 $328,500 $68,600 $259,900
2013 $2,285 $326,200 $78,300 $247,900