3933 E 58th Place Tulsa, OK 74135
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,011 - $428,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3933 E 58th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $390,253, approximately $156 per square foot. 3933 E 58th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2018
Sold by
Cohen Morton G and Cohen Morton Gerlad
Bought by
Ameri Trus T Corporation and Morton G Cohen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Vohen Janet J and Vohen Morton G
Bought by
Cohen Morton G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameri Trus T Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Cohen Morton G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $29,073 | $3,495 | $25,578 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $28,197 | $3,775 | $24,422 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $28,346 | $3,588 | $24,758 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $26,521 | $4,040 | $22,481 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $25,719 | $3,918 | $21,801 |
| 2020 | $3,350 | $25,719 | $3,918 | $21,801 |
| 2019 | $3,577 | $26,104 | $3,920 | $22,184 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $26,104 | $3,920 | $22,184 |
| 2017 | $3,578 | $27,104 | $4,070 | $23,034 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $27,104 | $4,070 | $23,034 |
| 2015 | $3,511 | $27,104 | $4,070 | $23,034 |
| 2014 | $3,478 | $27,104 | $4,070 | $23,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map