3933 E Louis Ln Tucson, AZ 85712
Midtown Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,007 - $310,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3933 E Louis Ln, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $283,002, approximately $202 per square foot. 3933 E Louis Ln is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including John B Wright Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Mainz Lisa M and Snedaker Susan T
Bought by
Snedaker Susan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Mainz Lisa M and Snedaker Susan T
Bought by
Snedaker Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Mainz Lisa M and Snedaker Susan T
Bought by
Mainz Lisa M and Snedaker Susan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2001
Sold by
Snedaker Susan T
Bought by
Mainz Lisa M and Snedaker Susan T