3933 Harper Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Edenwald NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,855 - $1,106,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,402
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3933 Harper Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $903,964, approximately $265 per square foot. 3933 Harper Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Bronx, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,104 | $42,769 | $9,863 | $32,906 |
| 2025 | $8,104 | $40,349 | $10,593 | $29,756 |
| 2024 | $8,104 | $40,349 | $12,627 | $27,722 |
| 2023 | $8,133 | $40,045 | $10,930 | $29,115 |
| 2022 | $7,523 | $50,040 | $13,200 | $36,840 |
| 2021 | $6,789 | $52,560 | $13,200 | $39,360 |
| 2020 | $6,458 | $45,480 | $13,200 | $32,280 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $43,200 | $13,200 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $6,144 | $33,371 | $11,400 | $21,971 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $31,483 | $11,921 | $19,562 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $29,701 | $12,913 | $16,788 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $28,020 | $10,980 | $17,040 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $28,020 | $10,980 | $17,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map