3933 Herrick St Flint, MI 48532
Chevrolet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,969 - $90,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3933 Herrick St, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $73,242, approximately $54 per square foot. 3933 Herrick St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Durant-Tuuri-Mott Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Innis April D
Bought by
Jackson Demetri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,272
Outstanding Balance
$37,308
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Shuck David and Shuck Robin
Bought by
Raymond April D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
The Estate Of Mary Ellen Clary
Bought by
Shuck David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Demetri | $40,000 | Innis April D | |
| Raymond April D | $69,092 | Sargents Title Company | |
| Shuck David | $70,000 | Sargents Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History