3933 Sims Ave Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3933 Sims Ave, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $161,892, approximately $123 per square foot. 3933 Sims Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kratz Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Roux Robert W and Roux Isabelle A
Bought by
Sims & Stephens Place Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Shaw Jeffrey and Shaw Maureen
Bought by
Mudd Paul F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Dwayne A and Anderson Jeannie M
Bought by
Shaw Jeffrey and Shaw Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,634
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Anderson Dwayne A and Anderson Jeannine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Rjr Biles Donald and Rjr Pamela S
Bought by
Nelson Rodger D and Nelson Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,050
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1900
Sold by
Nelson Rodger D and Nelson Tracy L
Bought by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims & Stephens Place Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mudd Paul F | $55,000 | -- | |
| Shaw Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Dwayne A | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $65,900 | First American Title | |
| Nelson Rodger D | -- | -- | |
| Principal Residential Mtg Inc | $84,640 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaw Jeffrey | $80,634 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Dwayne A | $62,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Rodger D | $66,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $28,970 | $5,240 | $23,730 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $24,680 | $4,050 | $20,630 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $24,680 | $4,050 | $20,630 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $18,070 | $3,230 | $14,840 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $18,070 | $3,230 | $14,840 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $16,240 | $3,930 | $12,310 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $16,240 | $3,930 | $12,310 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $13,300 | $1,770 | $11,530 |
| 2017 | $1,578 | $13,300 | $1,770 | $11,530 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $12,830 | $2,130 | $10,700 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $12,830 | $2,130 | $10,700 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $13,360 | $2,680 | $10,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map