39335 Chestnut Ridge Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39335 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $279,797, approximately $128 per square foot. 39335 Chestnut Ridge Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Folley Neil L
Bought by
Folley Kelly R and Hickman Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Dute Marian
Bought by
Folley Neil L and Hickman Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folley Kelly R | -- | None Available | |
| Folley Neil L | $126,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Folley Neil L | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,663 | $82,047 | $8,663 | $73,385 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $58,296 | $8,803 | $49,494 |
| 2022 | $2,872 | $58,296 | $8,803 | $49,494 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $58,296 | $8,803 | $49,494 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $51,450 | $7,770 | $43,680 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $51,450 | $7,770 | $43,680 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $51,450 | $7,770 | $43,680 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $47,170 | $6,990 | $40,180 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $47,170 | $6,990 | $40,180 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $47,170 | $6,990 | $40,180 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $47,170 | $6,990 | $40,180 |
| 2013 | $2,754 | $47,170 | $6,990 | $40,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map