3934 James Ln Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
Estimated Value: $484,666 - $549,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 James Ln, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732 and is currently estimated at $520,417, approximately $279 per square foot. 3934 James Ln is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Sunderland Elementary School, Plum Point Middle School, and Huntingtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Lyons Robert Michael
Bought by
Lyons Robert Michael and Lyons Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Lyons James B and Lyons Marian H
Bought by
Leonard Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Lyons James B and Lyons Marian H
Bought by
Leonard Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Robert Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Leonard Judith A | -- | -- | |
| Leonard Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $437,900 | $152,800 | $285,100 |
| 2024 | $4,660 | $411,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,220 | $385,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $359,400 | $152,800 | $206,600 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $350,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,768 | $341,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $332,200 | $152,800 | $179,400 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $329,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $327,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $325,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $325,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,588 | $325,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map