3934 Lizette Ln Glenview, IL 60026
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $873,000 - $973,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,112
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 Lizette Ln, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $940,098, approximately $302 per square foot. 3934 Lizette Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willowbrook Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Kim Yong Soon and Kim Soon Ok
Bought by
John Varughese P and John Susan V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$621,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,133
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$621,965
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Varughese P | $777,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | John Varughese P | $621,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,200 | $83,000 | $16,459 | $66,541 |
| 2024 | $15,200 | $69,000 | $13,965 | $55,035 |
| 2023 | $14,796 | $69,000 | $13,965 | $55,035 |
| 2022 | $14,796 | $69,000 | $13,965 | $55,035 |
| 2021 | $12,279 | $51,367 | $11,720 | $39,647 |
| 2020 | $12,169 | $51,367 | $11,720 | $39,647 |
| 2019 | $12,484 | $60,155 | $11,720 | $48,435 |
| 2018 | $13,434 | $59,020 | $10,224 | $48,796 |
| 2017 | $14,400 | $64,176 | $10,224 | $53,952 |
| 2016 | $13,284 | $64,176 | $10,224 | $53,952 |
| 2015 | $12,068 | $52,789 | $8,229 | $44,560 |
| 2014 | $12,380 | $54,986 | $8,229 | $46,757 |
| 2013 | $12,208 | $54,986 | $8,229 | $46,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map