3934 Perry St Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $175,383 - $233,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 Perry St, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $203,846, approximately $141 per square foot. 3934 Perry St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Forest Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Hunt James H and Hunt Barbara N
Bought by
Hunt James H and Hunt Barbara N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt James H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $21,070 | $2,400 | $18,670 |
| 2024 | $944 | $21,070 | $2,400 | $18,670 |
| 2023 | $944 | $21,070 | $2,400 | $18,670 |
| 2022 | $944 | $21,070 | $2,400 | $18,670 |
| 2021 | $879 | $21,070 | $2,400 | $18,670 |
| 2020 | $799 | $17,840 | $2,400 | $15,440 |
| 2019 | $817 | $17,840 | $2,400 | $15,440 |
| 2018 | $817 | $17,840 | $2,400 | $15,440 |
| 2017 | $799 | $17,840 | $2,400 | $15,440 |
| 2016 | $799 | $17,840 | $2,400 | $15,440 |
| 2015 | $800 | $17,850 | $2,400 | $15,450 |
| 2014 | $800 | $17,850 | $2,400 | $15,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map