3934 S Chamberlain Blvd North Port, FL 34286
Estimated Value: $270,086 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 S Chamberlain Blvd, North Port, FL 34286 and is currently estimated at $294,272, approximately $222 per square foot. 3934 S Chamberlain Blvd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including North Port High School, Atwater Elementary School, and Woodland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Hudes Rochelle
Bought by
Frost Beverly D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$80,585
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$213,687
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Luria Alex P
Bought by
Grover Bros Const Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Beverly D | $168,000 | Affiliated Title Of Marion C | |
| Grover Bros Const Inc | $6,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frost Beverly D | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $83,838 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $81,475 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,309 | $79,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $76,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $74,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $73,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $71,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $70,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $69,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $110,000 | $5,100 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $92,400 | $4,600 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $65,679 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map