Estimated Value: $594,763 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,534
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3934 Top Flite Ln, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $631,191, approximately $178 per square foot. 3934 Top Flite Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Sold by
Dallis Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcnary Benjamin T and Mcnary Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,600
Outstanding Balance
$86,497
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Rnjc Inc
Bought by
Hoekstra Richard N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnary Benjamin T | $263,283 | -- | |
| Hoekstra Richard N | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnary Benjamin T | $210,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,566 | $161,790 | $31,500 | $130,290 |
| 2024 | $6,566 | $161,790 | $31,500 | $130,290 |
| 2023 | $6,089 | $126,749 | $19,950 | $106,799 |
| 2022 | $6,010 | $126,749 | $19,950 | $106,799 |
| 2021 | $5,694 | $126,749 | $19,950 | $106,799 |
| 2020 | $5,825 | $111,185 | $17,500 | $93,685 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $111,185 | $17,500 | $93,685 |
| 2018 | $5,373 | $111,185 | $17,500 | $93,685 |
| 2017 | $5,390 | $104,118 | $17,780 | $86,338 |
| 2016 | $5,552 | $104,118 | $17,780 | $86,338 |
| 2015 | $5,563 | $104,118 | $17,780 | $86,338 |
| 2014 | $5,188 | $90,530 | $15,460 | $75,080 |
| 2013 | $5,199 | $102,480 | $17,500 | $84,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map