Estimated Value: $3,476,367
5
Beds
5
Baths
7,802
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39340 Jordan Rd, Scio, OR 97374 and is currently estimated at $3,476,367, approximately $445 per square foot. 39340 Jordan Rd is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Scio Middle School, and Scio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Gillette John R
Bought by
Gillette Robin and Gillette Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillette Robin | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gillette Robin | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |