3935 E Kemper Rd Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $261,603 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3935 E Kemper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $301,401, approximately $237 per square foot. 3935 E Kemper Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Sharonville Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Martin John W
Bought by
Wolfe Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2001
Sold by
Ward Jane K and Martin John W
Bought by
Martin William O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Martin John and Martin Ethel P
Bought by
Martin John and Martin Ethel P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Elaine | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Martin William O | $43,400 | -- | |
| Martin John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,711 | $66,963 | $13,605 | $53,358 |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $66,963 | $13,605 | $53,358 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $66,963 | $13,605 | $53,358 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $52,182 | $13,041 | $39,141 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $52,182 | $13,041 | $39,141 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $52,182 | $13,041 | $39,141 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $45,374 | $11,340 | $34,034 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $45,374 | $11,340 | $34,034 |
| 2017 | $2,170 | $45,374 | $11,340 | $34,034 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $43,750 | $11,340 | $32,410 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $43,750 | $11,340 | $32,410 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $43,750 | $11,340 | $32,410 |
| 2013 | $1,937 | $49,518 | $11,340 | $38,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map