3935 E Pinto Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,223 - $744,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,701
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3935 E Pinto Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $669,556, approximately $393 per square foot. 3935 E Pinto Dr is a home with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Highland High School, and Greenfield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corporation
Bought by
Voelz Ronald C and Voelz Terri M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voelz Ronald C | $455,484 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corporation | $153,125 | First Amer Ttl Ins Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $27,764 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $26,442 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $40,730 | $8,140 | $32,590 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $35,270 | $7,050 | $28,220 |
| 2021 | $646 | $9,900 | $9,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $637 | $9,180 | $9,180 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map