3935 Hickory St Inkster, MI 48141
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3935 Hickory St, Inkster, MI 48141 and is currently estimated at $135,464, approximately $77 per square foot. 3935 Hickory St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taylor Parks Elementary School, Hoover Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Hood Theresa
Bought by
Milliner Brenda Marjorie and Hood Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milliner Brenda Marjorie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milliner Brenda Marjorie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $836 | $47,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $931 | $34,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $21,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $870 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $673 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,910 | $19,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,142 | $21,600 | $1,300 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map