3935 Partridge Rd de Forest, WI 53532
Estimated Value: $402,142 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3935 Partridge Rd, de Forest, WI 53532 and is currently estimated at $439,286. 3935 Partridge Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, DeForest Middle School, and DeForest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Karr Living Trust
Bought by
Saager Matthew S and Saager Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,200
Outstanding Balance
$309,015
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,271
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Karr Douglas E and Karr Phyllis M
Bought by
Karr Douglas E and Karr Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saager Matthew S | $350,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Karr Douglas E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saager Matthew S | $328,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,758 | $418,800 | $109,100 | $309,700 |
| 2023 | $6,355 | $394,300 | $89,500 | $304,800 |
| 2022 | $5,898 | $394,300 | $89,500 | $304,800 |
| 2021 | $5,309 | $274,800 | $78,600 | $196,200 |
| 2020 | $5,476 | $274,800 | $78,600 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $5,354 | $274,800 | $78,600 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $274,800 | $78,600 | $196,200 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $274,800 | $78,600 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $4,626 | $222,100 | $59,500 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | $4,574 | $222,100 | $59,500 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $222,100 | $59,500 | $162,600 |
| 2013 | $4,052 | $222,100 | $59,500 | $162,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map