Seller's Agent in 2018
Heather Groves
Sterling Real Estate
(812) 606-4239
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $372,110
Spacious brick ranch over a full walk-out basement on over a half acre lot! On the main level, you will find a large living room that flows into the dining room and kitchen with newly painted white cabinets. Also on this level are 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Downstairs, is a large family room, the 4th bedroom, a 2nd full bath with laundry and a study. Located in Templeton Elementary, Jackson Creek Middle School and Bloomington High School South School Districts.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Sarah | -- | Lenders Escrow & Title Svcs | |
| Sarah Whiteman | $185,000 | -- | |
| Whiteman Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Yi Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Capio Roy M | -- | None Available | |
| Risher Jonnamarie W | -- | None Available | |
| Risher Jonnamarie W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Sarah | $175,500 | |
| Closed | Whiteman Sarah | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Yi Steven | $131,745 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2018 12/14/18 | Sold | $185,000 | -7.5% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | Price Changed | $199,999 | -4.8% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | Price Changed | $210,000 | -2.3% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -2.3% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | For Sale | $220,000 | +32.5% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | Sold | $166,000 | +0.1% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/20/2013 03/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | For Sale | $165,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,920 | $257,700 | $63,800 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $1,920 | $258,900 | $63,800 | $195,100 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $256,800 | $63,800 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $237,100 | $63,800 | $173,300 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $192,200 | $54,700 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $189,200 | $54,700 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $892 | $151,500 | $34,200 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $935 | $155,400 | $34,200 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $924 | $153,900 | $34,200 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $879 | $150,500 | $34,200 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $931 | $156,600 | $34,200 | $122,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Heather Groves
Sterling Real Estate
(812) 606-4239
142 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Karen Pitkin
Becky Wann Real Estate Services
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Juan Carrasquel
The JuanSells.com Realty Co
(812) 369-0785
166 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201829947
APN: 53-08-16-300-031.000-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.