Estimated Value: $168,000 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3935 Sage Trail Dr, Paris, TX 75460 and is currently estimated at $185,824, approximately $127 per square foot. 3935 Sage Trail Dr is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Paris High School, Trinity Christian Academy, and Central Presbyterian Day School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,450 | $165,540 | $6,470 | $159,070 |
| 2024 | $1,450 | $160,120 | $6,470 | $153,650 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $157,550 | $6,990 | $150,560 |
| 2022 | $599 | $110,700 | $6,990 | $103,710 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $88,340 | $6,990 | $81,350 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $87,920 | $6,990 | $80,930 |
| 2019 | $1,255 | $50,470 | $6,990 | $43,480 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $56,910 | $7,610 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $56,910 | $7,610 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $53,680 | $7,610 | $46,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,680 | $7,610 | $46,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,680 | $7,610 | $46,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map