3935 W Hialeah St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3935 W Hialeah St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $194,483, approximately $134 per square foot. 3935 W Hialeah St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Saffeels Mark Olen and Saffeels Sherry
Bought by
Vannausdle Crystal L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,507
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannausdle Crystal L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vannausdle Crystal L | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $25,820 | $3,230 | $22,590 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $23,560 | $2,850 | $20,710 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $23,560 | $2,850 | $20,710 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $20,880 | $2,850 | $18,030 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $20,880 | $2,850 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $988 | $17,750 | $2,850 | $14,900 |
| 2019 | $984 | $17,750 | $2,850 | $14,900 |
| 2018 | $817 | $14,670 | $2,850 | $11,820 |
| 2017 | $810 | $14,670 | $2,850 | $11,820 |
| 2016 | $806 | $14,670 | $2,850 | $11,820 |
| 2015 | $800 | $14,670 | $2,850 | $11,820 |
| 2014 | $805 | $14,670 | $2,850 | $11,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map