39352 Howard Rd Marcola, OR 97454
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $608,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39352 Howard Rd, Marcola, OR 97454 and is currently estimated at $543,861, approximately $355 per square foot. 39352 Howard Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Marcola Elementary School and Mohawk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Jocelyn Tina M
Bought by
Crooker Colin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,141
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Jocelyn Tina and Johnson Tina
Bought by
Jocelyn Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crooker Colin L | $245,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Jocelyn Tina M | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History