3936 Herald St Houston, TX 77029
Pleasantville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 Herald St, Houston, TX 77029 and is currently estimated at $201,303, approximately $191 per square foot. 3936 Herald St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Oates Elementary School, Holland Middle School, and Furr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Texas Usa Properties Inc
Bought by
Oliva Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Tejano Center For Community Concerns Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Joe Anthony and Rodriguez Elisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,240
Interest Rate
6.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliva Carlos | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Texas Usa Properties Inc | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Joe Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Joe Anthony | $53,240 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Joe Anthony | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $206,615 | $56,063 | $150,552 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $207,176 | $51,750 | $155,426 |
| 2023 | $1,110 | $364,470 | $43,125 | $321,345 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $227,745 | $38,813 | $188,932 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $126,121 | $25,875 | $100,246 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $79,164 | $11,213 | $67,951 |
| 2019 | $1,607 | $63,490 | $11,213 | $52,277 |
| 2018 | $990 | $63,490 | $11,213 | $52,277 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $63,490 | $11,213 | $52,277 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $63,490 | $11,213 | $52,277 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $63,490 | $11,213 | $52,277 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $75,399 | $11,213 | $64,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map