3936 Hulett Rd Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $286,785 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 Hulett Rd, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $308,446, approximately $200 per square foot. 3936 Hulett Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Bennett Woods Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2016
Sold by
Chalou Robert Arthur and Chalou Cynthia Felbeck
Bought by
Chalou Robert Arthur and Chalou Cynthia Felbeck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Chalou Robert A and Chalou Cynthia
Bought by
Ingham County Board Of Road Commissioner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalou Robert Arthur | -- | None Available | |
| Ingham County Board Of Road Commissioner | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $140,100 | $52,500 | $87,600 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $124,100 | $41,000 | $83,100 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $112,800 | $36,300 | $76,500 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $104,100 | $31,300 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $98,000 | $30,100 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $4,382 | $92,500 | $30,100 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $83,800 | $22,200 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $82,000 | $22,200 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $3,852 | $81,200 | $22,200 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $1,710 | $79,300 | $22,200 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $75,000 | $42,923 | $32,077 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $76,300 | $52,200 | $24,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map