3936 Pierce Ln Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $460,738
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 Pierce Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $417,685, approximately $180 per square foot. 3936 Pierce Ln is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Jones Judith M
Bought by
Ramsey Jim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,405
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,280
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Jim | $302,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramsey Jim | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,644 | $389,400 | $130,000 | $259,400 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $360,800 | $130,000 | $230,800 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $339,500 | $110,000 | $229,500 |
| 2022 | $3,176 | $314,500 | $90,000 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $269,100 | $70,000 | $199,100 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $267,100 | $70,000 | $197,100 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $257,300 | $85,000 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $252,300 | $80,000 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $252,300 | $80,000 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $244,100 | $80,000 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $237,600 | $80,000 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $232,600 | $75,000 | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map