Estimated Value: $249,395 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 Remsen Run Rd, Moore, ID 83255 and is currently estimated at $346,132, approximately $400 per square foot. 3936 Remsen Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mackay Elementary School and Mackay Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Western Frontier Ltd Co
Bought by
Moore Tom K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Mandeville Family Trust
Bought by
Western Frontier Ltd Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Bought by
Mandeville
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Tom K | -- | First American Title-Blackfo | |
| Western Frontier Ltd Co | -- | First American Title | |
| Mandeville | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $473 | $76,460 | $68,390 | $8,070 |
| 2024 | $473 | $65,670 | $57,340 | $8,330 |
| 2023 | $363 | $65,850 | $57,340 | $8,510 |
| 2022 | $415 | $58,610 | $50,320 | $8,290 |
| 2021 | $494 | $58,610 | $50,320 | $8,290 |
| 2020 | $232 | $27,170 | $27,170 | $0 |
| 2018 | $242 | $27,170 | $0 | $27,170 |
| 2017 | $237 | $27,170 | $0 | $27,170 |
| 2016 | $240 | $27,170 | $0 | $27,170 |
| 2015 | $234 | $27,170 | $0 | $27,170 |
| 2011 | $181 | $27,170 | $27,170 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map