3936 Rosedale Ln Unit A Bacliff, TX 77518
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 Rosedale Ln Unit A, Bacliff, TX 77518 and is currently estimated at $143,455, approximately $171 per square foot. 3936 Rosedale Ln Unit A is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Kenneth E. Little Elementary School, Dunbar Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Bank One National Assn
Bought by
Roman Interests Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Abshier Vernon Michael and Abshier Sharon K
Bought by
Bank One National Assn and The First National Bank Of Chicago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Interests Inc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bank One National Assn | $38,617 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $77,481 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $499 | $70,437 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $499 | $64,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $58,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $57,550 | $5,840 | $51,710 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $48,110 | $5,840 | $42,270 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $58,550 | $5,840 | $52,710 |
| 2018 | $1,265 | $59,710 | $5,840 | $53,870 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $60,900 | $5,840 | $55,060 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $39,890 | $5,840 | $34,050 |
| 2015 | $635 | $39,890 | $5,840 | $34,050 |
| 2014 | $808 | $39,890 | $5,840 | $34,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map