3936 Seneca Ln Manitowoc, WI 54220
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $398,592
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3936 Seneca Ln, Manitowoc, WI 54220 and is currently estimated at $370,296, approximately $180 per square foot. 3936 Seneca Ln is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,145 | $360,600 | $36,500 | $324,100 |
| 2023 | $5,671 | $360,600 | $36,500 | $324,100 |
| 2022 | $4,948 | $265,000 | $36,500 | $228,500 |
| 2021 | $4,994 | $265,000 | $36,500 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $4,745 | $231,800 | $36,500 | $195,300 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $231,800 | $36,500 | $195,300 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $231,800 | $36,500 | $195,300 |
| 2017 | $4,524 | $231,800 | $36,500 | $195,300 |
| 2016 | $4,697 | $231,800 | $36,500 | $195,300 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $231,800 | $36,500 | $195,300 |
| 2014 | $4,697 | $231,800 | $36,500 | $195,300 |
| 2013 | $4,751 | $231,800 | $36,500 | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map