Seller's Agent in 2022
Brady McGuire
RE/MAX
(941) 204-5840
72 in this area
222 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $239,000
Beautifully maintained, TURNKEY, 2/2/1 North Port home with CITY WATER! Simply pack your clothes and your toothbrush and make this move-in ready home all yours. Its location is convenient to I-75 or US-41 and within a short trot to the Cocoplum Village Shops, restaurants and other amenities. Don't let the square footage fool you, this home has an open layout and feels spacious. The backyard is fenced off and features a huge lanai area perfect for enjoying the tropical Florida breeze. The roof was replaced in 2015 and the A/C has been maintained and was replaced in 2014. Many of the furnishings (living and dining room) are only months old and barely used - All furnishings, electronics, appliances, bedding, kitchenware, etc... EVERYTHING STAYS!! Turn this sweet abode into your next home or investment; make an appointment today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX PALM REALTY License #3257733 Listed on: 08/02/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherholtz Mark | $245,000 | First International Title | |
| Tracy Susan V | $149,900 | Attorney | |
| Meliti Kelsey | $80,000 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meliti Kelsey | $78,551 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Sold | $245,000 | +6.5% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | For Sale | $230,000 | +53.4% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2020 05/06/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,603 | $152,100 | $17,500 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $2,502 | $164,800 | $23,000 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $162,800 | $27,100 | $135,700 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $163,100 | $24,000 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $117,600 | $13,300 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $89,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $87,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $85,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $83,900 | $5,400 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $77,900 | $5,200 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $58,900 | $4,600 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $34,320 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brady McGuire
RE/MAX
(941) 204-5840
72 in this area
222 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
James Gomez
LPT REALTY, LLC
(239) 565-6742
9 in this area
119 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
William Kelly
THE REAL ESTATE STORE
(941) 685-4224
2 in this area
57 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Torii Goar
THE REAL ESTATE STORE
(941) 914-7059
26 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: C7464533
APN: 1003-00-6622
Ask me questions while you tour the home.