$239,900
PENDING $25K PRICE DROP

3937 Curtis Rd Birch Run, MI 48415

Estimated payment $1,644/month

Total Views 16,729
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ground Level Unit
  • Garage

About This Home

Completely renovated ranch on nearly an acre with 2 car attached garage and peaceful country setting, just minutes from Frankenmuth and I-75. The bright living room features vaulted ceilings with a brand new sliding door that opens to the backyard, filling the space with natural light. The stunning kitchen offers white shaker cabinets, a large island, and beautiful quartzite countertops, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a spa like ensuite with a modern tiled shower, while the first floor laundry adds convenience. Have peace of mind knowing the big things have been done: new furnace, new water heater, new roof! Enjoy the privacy of a wooded back drop while still being close to shopping, dinning, and expressways.

Listing Agent

Kristin Goodroe

Gateway Realty Group License #6506046176 Listed on: 01/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,357

Year Built

  • Built in 1989 | Remodeled in 2025

Parking

  • Garage

Additional Features

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Lot Dimensions are 107x330
  • Ground Level Unit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09115284005001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,357

Year Built

Built in 1989 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • State Equalized Value: 74100.00
  • Year Renovated: 2025
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 358265
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1248.00
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: CrawlSpace
  • Construction Materials: VinylSiding, WoodSiding

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 107x330
  • Parcel Number: 09115284005001

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 812.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 3545.38
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4357.38

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $812 $74,100 $0 $0
2024 $486 $71,700 $0 $0
2023 $463 $63,100 $0 $0
2022 $1,645 $56,600 $0 $0
2021 $1,520 $49,900 $0 $0
2020 $1,470 $45,900 $0 $0
2019 $1,394 $43,000 $5,000 $38,000
2018 $404 $43,000 $0 $0
2017 $1,265 $42,800 $0 $0
2016 $1,364 $40,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $35,100 $0 $30,100
2013 -- $34,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Price Changed $239,900 -4.0% $192 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $249,900 -2.0% $200 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $255,000 -1.9% $204 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $259,900 -1.9% $208 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $265,000 +112.0% $212 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Sold $125,000 +19.2% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $104,900 -8.7% $84 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 For Sale $114,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $90,000 Dream Title And Escrow Agency
Quit Claim Deed $77,250 None Listed On Document
Deed $54,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261000904

Realcomp

APN: 09115284005001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.