3937 E Potter Ave Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 E Potter Ave, Kingman, AZ 86409 and is currently estimated at $236,048, approximately $191 per square foot. 3937 E Potter Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Braman William C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Brand Shaun G and Brand Julie C
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Brand Shaun G and Brand Julie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,591
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Fernandez Jose and Martinez Elisa
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Linn Construction Inc
Bought by
Fernandez Jose and Martinez Elisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage