3937 Highway Ee Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $546,249
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,872
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 Highway Ee, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $401,416, approximately $139 per square foot. 3937 Highway Ee is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Forgey Jeffrey D and Forgey Deborah K
Bought by
Haynes Ed and Lucas Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Lucas Janet Marie
Bought by
Lucas Roger D and Lucas Janet M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Ed | -- | -- | |
| Lucas Roger D | -- | -- | |
| Lucas Janet Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $49,050 | $3,071 | $45,979 |
| 2024 | $30 | $45,950 | $2,746 | $43,204 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $45,950 | $2,746 | $43,204 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $43,871 | $2,933 | $40,938 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $43,871 | $2,933 | $40,938 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $43,870 | $2,933 | $40,937 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $43,900 | $2,975 | $40,925 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $41,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map