3937 Lombardy Rd Mascot, VA 23108
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $375,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 Lombardy Rd, Mascot, VA 23108 and is currently estimated at $277,454, approximately $340 per square foot. 3937 Lombardy Rd is a home located in King and Queen County with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Crawford Debra S and Crawford Eddie M
Bought by
Mcguire Joseph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Joseph W | $130,000 | Old Republic Nat L Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $859 | $165,200 | $28,800 | $136,400 |
| 2024 | $826 | $165,200 | $28,800 | $136,400 |
| 2023 | $793 | $165,200 | $28,800 | $136,400 |
| 2022 | $619 | $112,500 | $23,200 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $596 | $112,500 | $23,200 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $596 | $112,500 | $23,200 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $596 | $112,500 | $23,200 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $596 | $112,500 | $23,200 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $596 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $603 | $109,600 | $24,000 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $555 | $109,600 | $24,000 | $85,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,700 | $24,000 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map