3937 May Ln Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $491,157 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3937 May Ln, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $576,039, approximately $250 per square foot. 3937 May Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Tucker Douglas A and Tucker Carol A
Bought by
Berrey Rachel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrey Rachel A | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $173,610 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $168,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $163,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $159,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $154,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $152,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $148,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $146,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $143,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $140,150 | $33,630 | $106,520 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $139,180 | $26,910 | $112,270 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $138,080 | $26,910 | $111,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map