3937 Pine St Longview, WA 98632
Mint Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,356 - $420,000
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Traditional Architecture
- Skylights
- Fruit Trees
- Corner Lot
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
As of January 2020Updated 3BR/2BA on corner to in coveted Mint Valley. Across street from Rotary park, one block to Mint Valley Elementary, quiet streets! Backyard is private, with covered patio & fenced gardening space w/blueberry bushes! Interior is fresh with updated kitchen and bathrooms, laminate floors and a flex room/office w/skylight. Wood stove inset in living room is amazing!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,375
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70.5 x 97.13
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Fruit Trees
- Property is in good condition
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Poured Concrete
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,472 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 69
- Assessor Parcel Number 053605268
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Steven F | $259,259 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpherson Steven F | $306,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2020 01/07/20 | Sold | $300,000 | +11.2% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2019 12/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/13/2019 12/13/19 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,684 | $309,240 | $50,060 | $259,180 |
| 2023 | $2,865 | $338,200 | $50,060 | $288,140 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $322,450 | $50,060 | $272,390 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $283,530 | $50,060 | $233,470 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $247,000 | $44,700 | $202,300 |
| 2019 | $2,376 | $234,081 | $44,700 | $189,381 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $220,310 | $41,100 | $179,210 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $192,050 | $39,140 | $152,910 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $165,700 | $39,140 | $126,560 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $150,080 | $39,140 | $110,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,680 | $38,000 | $99,680 |
Map
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1547970
APN: 0-53605268
- 3772 Gracie Place
- 4002 Oak St
- 3738 Pennsylvania St
- 3815 Cherrywood St
- 2420 38th Ave
- 2633 42nd Ave
- 3632 Pennsylvania St
- 3652 Pennsylvania St
- 3805 Pacific Way
- 108 Cowan Ct
- 2241 Rose Place
- 2926 37th Ave
- 3425 Pennsylvania St
- 3424 Ohio St
- 4057 Sunset Way
- 4043 Sunset Way
- 2209 42nd Ave
- 2329 Jennifer Place
- 4514 Ohio St
- 3327 Pennsylvania St
- 3905 Pennsylvania St
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 27
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 5
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 49
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 9
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 54
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 15
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 25
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 23
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 61
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 59
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 57
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 55
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 53
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 58
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 56
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 52
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 37
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 39
- 3905 Pennsylvania St Unit 41
Ask me questions while you tour the home.