3939 Clabber Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3939 Clabber Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $180,182, approximately $203 per square foot. 3939 Clabber Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Alternative Elementary School @ Stockbri, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Wright Family Trust
Bought by
Wright Alan J and Wright Kathy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Wright Family Trust
Bought by
Wright Alan J and Wright Kathy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Wright Family Trust
Bought by
Wright Alan J and Wright Kathy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Wright Alan J and Wright Alan
Bought by
Wright Alan J and Wright Kathy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Wright Alan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Garnes Kimberly D and Case #07Cve08 10882
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Argent Securities Inc Asset Backed Pass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Legg Ronald L and Legg Suzanne R
Bought by
Garnes Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Walker Keith L
Bought by
Legg Ronald L and Legg Suzanne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1989
Bought by
Walker Keith L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Alan J | -- | Mccarty Michelle | |
| Wright Alan J | -- | Mccarty Michelle | |
| Wright Alan J | -- | Mccarty Michelle | |
| Wright Alan J | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Alan J | $50,000 | Landcastle | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $52,000 | Ohio Title | |
| Garnes Kimberly D | $88,000 | -- | |
| Legg Ronald L | $44,500 | -- | |
| Walker Keith L | $43,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garnes Kimberly D | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $50,790 | $14,700 | $36,090 |
| 2024 | $2,328 | $50,790 | $14,700 | $36,090 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $50,785 | $14,700 | $36,085 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $34,270 | $9,660 | $24,610 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $34,270 | $9,660 | $24,610 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $34,270 | $9,660 | $24,610 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $30,380 | $8,400 | $21,980 |
| 2018 | $943 | $30,380 | $8,400 | $21,980 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $30,380 | $8,400 | $21,980 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $22,860 | $6,060 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $707 | $22,860 | $6,060 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $22,860 | $6,060 | $16,800 |
| 2013 | $777 | $24,045 | $6,370 | $17,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map