3939 Fairview Dr Fairfax, VA 22031
Estimated Value: $616,538 - $692,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3939 Fairview Dr, Fairfax, VA 22031 and is currently estimated at $665,885, approximately $692 per square foot. 3939 Fairview Dr is a home located in Fairfax City with nearby schools including Daniels Run Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 | $535,900 | $239,500 | $296,400 |
| 2024 | $5,260 | $510,700 | $228,100 | $282,600 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $491,400 | $219,300 | $272,100 |
| 2022 | $4,729 | $468,200 | $208,800 | $259,400 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $434,500 | $208,800 | $225,700 |
| 2020 | $4,369 | $406,400 | $195,100 | $211,300 |
| 2019 | $4,227 | $406,400 | $195,100 | $211,300 |
| 2018 | $4,227 | $398,800 | $195,100 | $203,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $383,800 | $187,600 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $383,800 | $187,600 | $196,200 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $376,400 | $184,100 | $192,300 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $369,200 | $180,500 | $188,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map