3939 Kenrick Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Middletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3939 Kenrick Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $372,381, approximately $254 per square foot. 3939 Kenrick Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Bought by
Sarkady Keith A and Sarkady Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkady Keith A | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $702 | $65,000 | $21,200 | $43,800 |
| 2025 | $702 | $65,000 | $21,200 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $4,988 | $65,000 | $21,200 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $5,004 | $65,000 | $21,200 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $4,960 | $65,000 | $21,200 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $65,000 | $21,200 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $65,000 | $21,200 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $4,908 | $65,000 | $21,200 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $4,774 | $65,000 | $21,200 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $4,741 | $65,000 | $21,200 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $65,000 | $21,200 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,000 | $21,200 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,000 | $21,200 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map