NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3939 Pine Hall Rd Walnut Cove, NC 27052

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $291,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2023

Last sale price $200,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,508 / mo

79 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Move in ready and waiting for you to add your personal touch! You will love living in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sitting on a quiet 1.69 AC, just a few minutes to Belews Lake. Enjoy the expansive unfinished basement that could be finished for additional living area, huge back yard with a fenced in garden area, and sitting on the covered front porch. Cozy up by the fire place in the large den or enjoy the natural light by the big windows in the living room. Attached carport, basement garage that would be perfect as a workshop, lots of space and storage, generator hook up. Sold AS IS, Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lara Lawson

Treeline Properties LLC License #305982 Listed on: 12/16/2022

Co-Listed By

Betty Smith

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Summerfield License #33606

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Robin Dawes

Keller Williams Realty Elite License #322484

Keller Williams Realty Elite

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $898

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 1.69 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 195 x 150.53 x 132.63 x 230.50 x 158.50 x 374.88
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Cleared Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned RA

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Attached Carport
  • Basement Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,066 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,800-2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6972929441
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$898

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

1.69 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.69
  • Lot Size: 195 x 150.53 x 132.63 x 230.50 x 158.50 x 374.88
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GATC08
  • Co List Office Phone: 336-485-1881
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From NC-68 N, Turn left onto US-158 W, Continue onto NC-65 W/Belews Creek Rd, Turn right onto NC-65 W, Turn right onto Pine Hall Rd, Destination will be on the right
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2066
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1969
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1800 - 2200
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_AdCopy: 4 BR,2 BA home sitting on a quiet 1.69 AC, close to Belews Lake. Unfinished basement, huge back yard, covered front porch. Fire place in the large den, attached carport, basement garage, lots of space & storage, generator hook up. Sold AS IS.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Slide-In Oven/Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Engineered, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s)
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Basement, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 2066
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Access Only
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FixtureExceptionYN: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Partially Cleared, Partially Wooded
  • Pool Features: None
  • Exclusions: Pool Table In Basement Will Be Removed Before Closing.
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • TRIADMLS_PoolYN: No
  • Flood Zone: Not in Flood Zone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, Garage, Attached Carport, Basement
  • Garage Description: Attached Carport, Basement Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
  • Water Source: Well
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 6972929441
  • Zoning: RA
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 2 - 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 898.36
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.74

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2022
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
List Price
$234,999
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,999
-14.89%
Views
539
Current Estimated Value
$258,307

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$58,307
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.75%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,978
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,329

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2013
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
List Price
$101,000
Sold Price
$49,414
Premium/Discount to List
-$51,586
-51.08%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crews Bryan K $200,000 None Listed On Document
Jones Gary $49,500 None Available
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $131,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crews Bryan K $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold $200,000 -14.9% $111 / Sq Ft
03/07/2023 03/07/23 For Sale $234,999 +17.5% $131 / Sq Ft
03/06/2023 03/06/23 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Off Market $200,000 -- --
01/16/2023 01/16/23 Price Changed $234,999 -6.0% $131 / Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 For Sale $250,000 +405.9% $139 / Sq Ft
02/26/2014 02/26/14 Sold $49,414 -51.1% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2013 12/20/13 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2013 04/27/13 For Sale $101,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,569 $219,400 $32,800 $186,600
2024 $1,306 $161,200 $24,400 $136,800
2023 $898 $121,400 $24,400 $97,000
2022 $898 $121,400 $24,400 $97,000
2021 $898 $121,400 $24,400 $97,000
2020 $805 $108,800 $22,700 $86,100
2019 $805 $108,800 $22,700 $86,100
2018 $805 $108,800 $22,700 $86,100
2017 $800 $108,800 $22,700 $86,100
2016 $781 $106,200 $22,700 $83,500
2015 $775 $106,200 $22,700 $83,500
2014 $997 $137,500 $23,400 $114,100

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1091942

Triad MLS

APN: 697200929441

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.