Estimated payment $3,061/month
About This Home
Now more competitively positioned with a recent price adjustment, this beautifully maintained home offers exceptional value on a spacious quarter-acre cul-de-sac lot. Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office/den (potential 4th bedroom), the flexible layout adapts easily to your needs. Vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light create an open, inviting feel throughout the main living areas. The primary suite includes a sitting area and private access to the covered patio — perfect for quiet mornings or evening relaxation. Outside, enjoy fully landscaped front and rear yards with over a quarter-acre of usable space. An extended concrete driveway provides ample parking, with room for RV parking, a future pool, storage, or custom outdoor additions. A rare opportunity offering space, flexibility, and privacy in a desirable location. Seller is contributing to buyer’s closing costs. All agents are welcome!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,826
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Interior Spaces
- 2,316 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 04027-698-64-138
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,927 | $29,586 | $5,104 | $24,482 |
| 2025 | $2,826 | $28,177 | $5,074 | $23,103 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $26,836 | $4,940 | $21,896 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $25,558 | $5,619 | $19,939 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $24,341 | $5,645 | $18,696 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $23,182 | $5,538 | $17,644 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $22,078 | $5,461 | $16,617 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $21,026 | $3,684 | $17,342 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $20,025 | $3,626 | $16,399 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $20,025 | $3,626 | $16,399 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $18,163 | $3,920 | $14,243 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $17,298 | $3,528 | $13,770 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $16,475 | $3,463 | $13,012 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $529,900 | -1.9% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $539,900 | -1.8% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | Citizens Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American | |
| Cash Sale Deed | $85,000 | First American |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $179,346 | FHA |
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20261191
APN: 698-64-138
- 7937 E 38th Ln
- 7936 E 38 Ln
- 7851 E 38th Place
- 7955 E 38th St
- 7979 E 37th Place Unit 1
- 7846 E 37th Place
- 7830 E 42nd Place
- 3721 S Santana Dr
- 3692 S Sage Ave
- 4248 S Cedar Ave
- 3709 S Santana Dr
- 7940 E 42nd Ln
- 3685 S Santana Dr
- 3673 S Santana Dr
- 7409 E 39th Place
- 3661 S Santana Dr
- 7679 E 42nd Ln
- 3649 S Santana Dr
- 3797 S Desert Sky Dr
- 3624 S Sage Ave
- 7393 E 39th St
- 4309 S Ponderosa Trail
- 7393 E 37th Place
- 7826 E 44th Place
- 7604 E 44th Place
- 7396 E 36th Place
- 4428 S Cholla Way
- 7136 E 39th St
- 4168 S Hinckley Dr
- 7914 E 34th Place
- 8558 E 38th Ln
- 8649 E 41st St
- 3370 S Avenue 8 E
- 8735 E 41st Place
- 7316 E 45th Place
- 7061 36th Place
- 6715 E 35th Rd
- 6722 E 35th St