3939 Timber Walk Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,861
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3939 Timber Walk, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $384,297, approximately $134 per square foot. 3939 Timber Walk is a home with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
K Hovnanian Oster Homes Llc
Bought by
Schrenkel James G and Schrenkel Erica S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,252
Outstanding Balance
$55,590
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Ontario Land Co
Bought by
K Hovnanian Oster Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,252
Outstanding Balance
$55,590
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,707
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrenkel James G | $222,900 | Millennium Title Agency | |
| K Hovnanian Oster Homes Inc | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schrenkel James G | $150,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $938 | $22,750 | $22,750 | -- |
| 2023 | $826 | $16,027 | $16,027 | $0 |
| 2022 | $818 | $16,027 | $16,027 | $0 |
| 2021 | $818 | $16,027 | $16,027 | $0 |
| 2020 | $787 | $13,390 | $13,390 | $0 |
| 2019 | $782 | $13,390 | $13,390 | $0 |
| 2018 | $880 | $13,390 | $13,390 | $0 |
| 2017 | $977 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $969 | $15,750 | $15,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $752 | $82,950 | $15,750 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $750 | $12,600 | $12,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $744 | $12,600 | $12,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map