3939 W Washington St Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $349,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,700
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3939 W Washington St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $305,661, approximately $82 per square foot. 3939 W Washington St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Farmingdale Elementary School, Pleasant Plains Middle School, and Pleasant Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $168,000 | -- | |
| -- | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,972 | $35,176 | $10,421 | $24,755 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $32,601 | $9,658 | $22,943 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $30,411 | $9,009 | $21,402 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $29,110 | $8,624 | $20,486 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $28,530 | $8,452 | $20,078 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $28,377 | $8,407 | $19,970 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $28,623 | $8,480 | $20,143 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $28,120 | $8,331 | $19,789 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $27,179 | $8,052 | $19,127 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $26,133 | $7,742 | $18,391 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $25,778 | $7,637 | $18,141 |
| 2013 | $1,565 | $25,960 | $7,691 | $18,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map