394 11th St Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $1,259,741 - $1,770,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,878
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 11th St, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $1,471,685, approximately $511 per square foot. 394 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Cresskill High School and Spring School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Decarlo Frank
Bought by
Suh Jungmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$617,500
Outstanding Balance
$461,469
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,010,216
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suh Jungmin | $950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suh Jungmin | $617,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,823 | $877,600 | $372,400 | $505,200 |
| 2024 | $18,243 | $818,400 | $334,100 | $484,300 |
| 2023 | $17,862 | $786,000 | $316,600 | $469,400 |
| 2022 | $17,862 | $742,100 | $293,500 | $448,600 |
| 2021 | $17,575 | $719,700 | $286,000 | $433,700 |
| 2020 | $17,078 | $702,200 | $277,500 | $424,700 |
| 2019 | $16,603 | $689,800 | $274,000 | $415,800 |
| 2018 | $12,001 | $711,800 | $271,000 | $440,800 |
| 2017 | $20,676 | $759,600 | $444,100 | $315,500 |
| 2016 | $21,572 | $816,800 | $444,100 | $372,700 |
| 2015 | $20,902 | $816,800 | $444,100 | $372,700 |
| 2014 | $20,273 | $816,800 | $444,100 | $372,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map