394 Acton Rd Chelmsford, MA 01824
South East Chelmsford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,501 - $704,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Acton Rd, Chelmsford, MA 01824 and is currently estimated at $665,875, approximately $459 per square foot. 394 Acton Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Byam Elementary School, McCarthy Middle School, and Chelmsford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Mccabe Ft and Mccabe
Bought by
Fleming Maureen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,922
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$561,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Mccabe Kenneth
Bought by
Mccabe Ft and Mccabe
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Maureen D | -- | -- | |
| Fleming Maureen D | -- | -- | |
| Fleming Maureen D | -- | -- | |
| Mccabe Ft | -- | -- | |
| Mccabe Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Maureen D | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Mccabe Ft | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,122 | $512,400 | $268,900 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $6,997 | $513,700 | $268,900 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $6,732 | $468,500 | $286,200 | $182,300 |
| 2022 | $6,234 | $395,300 | $245,500 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $5,965 | $379,000 | $225,300 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $350,300 | $207,900 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $5,585 | $341,600 | $205,900 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $5,769 | $321,200 | $185,500 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $5,564 | $310,500 | $173,700 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $301,200 | $177,700 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $5,187 | $277,400 | $161,500 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $4,969 | $261,800 | $152,700 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map