Estimated Value: $94,877 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,861
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Birch Ave, Selma, AL 36701 and is currently estimated at $125,219, approximately $67 per square foot. 394 Birch Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Selma High School, Cathedral Academy, and Tabernacle Of Praise Christian Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Issac Lanier and Bonner Cassandra L
Bought by
Lanier Issac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanier Issac | $87,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lanier Issac | $87,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $448 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $448 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $429 | $8,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $209 | $8,540 | $760 | $7,780 |
| 2020 | $209 | $8,540 | $760 | $7,780 |
| 2019 | $209 | $8,540 | $760 | $7,780 |
| 2018 | $191 | $7,940 | $760 | $7,180 |
| 2017 | $174 | $7,380 | $760 | $6,620 |
| 2016 | $174 | $7,380 | $760 | $6,620 |
| 2015 | $174 | $7,380 | $760 | $6,620 |
| 2013 | $169 | $7,220 | $760 | $6,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map