Estimated Value: $420,000 - $532,491
Studio
--
Bath
2,288
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Brandywine Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $472,623, approximately $206 per square foot. 394 Brandywine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2022
Sold by
Kunkle Michael P and Kunkle Emily B
Bought by
Kunkle Emily B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,500
Outstanding Balance
$282,204
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Kunkle Michael P and Kunkle Emily B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Brandywine Recovery Lp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunkle Emily B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kunkle Michael P | $306,670 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $49,763 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kunkle Emily B | $304,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kunkle Michael P | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,426 | $38,830 | $6,170 | $32,660 |
| 2025 | $5,309 | $38,830 | $6,170 | $32,660 |
| 2024 | $5,270 | $38,830 | $6,170 | $32,660 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $38,830 | $6,170 | $32,660 |
| 2022 | $4,755 | $38,830 | $6,170 | $32,660 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $38,830 | $6,170 | $32,660 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $38,830 | $6,170 | $32,660 |
| 2019 | $4,735 | $38,830 | $6,170 | $32,660 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $38,830 | $6,170 | $32,660 |
| 2017 | $642 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $19 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map