394 Cool Branch Rd Penhook, VA 24137
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $995,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Cool Branch Rd, Penhook, VA 24137 and is currently estimated at $801,219, approximately $362 per square foot. 394 Cool Branch Rd is a home with nearby schools including Glade Hill Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Brumfield Laurs Wayne and Brumfield Lisa Stone
Bought by
Blackstock Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
C Branch 14 Inc
Bought by
Brumfield Laurs Wayne and Brumfield Lisa Stone
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstock Michael D | $185,000 | -- | |
| Brumfield Laurs Wayne | $35,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $594,500 | $200,000 | $394,500 |
| 2024 | $3,329 | $594,500 | $200,000 | $394,500 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $594,500 | $200,000 | $394,500 |
| 2022 | $341 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $341 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $341 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $341 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $341 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $162 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $325 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $162 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map