394 Dusty Rd Sparta, MO 65753
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Dusty Rd, Sparta, MO 65753 and is currently estimated at $351,394, approximately $231 per square foot. 394 Dusty Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School and Chadwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Matt Stacey L and Matt Troy W
Bought by
Matt Living Trust and Matt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Jeff A and Johnson Janet L
Bought by
Matt Stacey L and Matt Troy W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matt Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matt Stacey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $34,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $32,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $32,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,617 | $28,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $26,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $24,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $24,130 | $0 | $0 |