394 Lamont Ln Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $334,351 - $404,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 394 Lamont Ln, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $357,588, approximately $115 per square foot. 394 Lamont Ln is a home with nearby schools including River's Edge Elementary School, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Crown Llc
Bought by
Mullins Christyl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,178
Outstanding Balance
$179,433
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Clayton Northbridge Llc
Bought by
Dr Horton Crown Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Christyl | -- | -- | |
| Dr Horton Crown Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullins Christyl | $207,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $137,480 | $10,400 | $127,080 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $142,760 | $10,400 | $132,360 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $135,560 | $10,400 | $125,160 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $101,520 | $10,400 | $91,120 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $82,880 | $10,400 | $72,480 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $82,118 | $10,400 | $71,718 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $84,173 | $9,600 | $74,573 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $61,019 | $9,600 | $51,419 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $67,272 | $9,600 | $57,672 |
| 2016 | $404 | $9,000 | $8,600 | $400 |
| 2015 | $174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $173 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map